The 2009-10 school year starts next Monday, August 10. Gwinnett County will begin the year with nine (9) new schools and a registration of approximately 159,000 students.
The schools in Gwinnett County are clustered by high school. Below is a complete list of schools, school links, their cluster, the principal and phone information.
SCHOOL |
CLUSTERDacula |
PRINCIPALDr. Carolyn Ford |
PHONE(678) 376-8500 |
Berkmar |
Monica Batiste |
(678) 924-5300 |
|
Shiloh |
Lorraine Molock-Sparks |
(770) 979-2950 |
|
Parkview |
Joe Ahrens |
(770) 925-2100 |
|
Archer |
Dr. Charles "Buck" Buchanan |
(770) 925-2100 |
|
Grayson |
Dana L Pugh |
(678) 344-7570 |
|
Norcross |
José DeJesus |
(770) 447-6307 |
|
Berkmar |
Ron Boyd |
(770) 962-3771 |
|
Duluth |
Dr. Florence "F.A." McLeod |
(770) 446-0947 |
|
Berkmar |
Kendall Johnson |
(770) 921-3636 |
|
Berkmar |
Kenney Wells |
(770) 638-2300 |
|
Berkmar |
Deborah A. Harris |
(770) 921-2000 |
|
South Gwinnett |
Doris Jones |
(770) 972-4500 |
|
Brookwood |
Karen Head |
(770) 736-4360 |
|
Brookwood |
Debra T. Dees |
(770) 972-7642 |
|
Other Program |
Maryanne Grimes (Facility Administrator) |
(770) 326-8000 |
|
North Gwinnett |
Kim Holland |
(770) 271-5060 |
|
Parkview |
Kathy M. Jones |
(770) 921-1626 |
|
Central Gwinnett |
Dr. Susan Bearse |
(770) 962-5015 |
|
Shiloh |
Kimberly "Kim" McDermon |
(770) 972-2220 |
|
Central Gwinnett |
Nancy Martin |
(770) 963-8041 |
|
Duluth |
Jeffrey "Jeff" Lee |
(770) 497-9907 |
|
Duluth |
Carlotta Rozzi |
(678) 542-2300 |
|
Collins Hill |
Glenn McFall |
(770) 682-4100 |
|
Archer |
Dr. Donna R. Bishop |
(770) 554-7050 |
|
Berkmar |
Paula Cobb |
(678) 924-5330 |
|
Grayson |
Devon Williams |
(678) 407-7272 |
|
Brookwood |
Angie Wright |
(770) 978-5560 |
|
Collins Hill |
Dr. Bill Kruskamp |
(770) 338-4700 |
|
Brookwood |
Dr. Vince Botta |
(770) 982-6940 |
|
Dacula |
Mary Lou Enright |
(770) 963-7174 |
|
Dacula |
Donald Nutt |
(770) 963-6664 |
|
Dacula |
Dr. Kellye Riggins |
(770) 963-1110 |
|
Duluth |
Jason Lane |
(770) 476-5206 |
|
Duluth |
Deborah Fusi |
(770) 476-3372 |
|
Mill Creek |
Chris Emsley |
(678) 714-5800 |
|
Mountain View |
Donna Torbush |
(770) 963-6214 |
|
Brookwood |
Dr. Mary Hensien |
(770) 972-1506 |
|
Mill Creek |
Paul Willis |
(770) 932-7400 |
|
Mountain View |
Marian Hicks |
(678) 377-8955 |
|
Other Program |
Jay Paschall |
(770) 338-4855 |
|
Other Program |
Maryanne Grimes |
(770) 326-8000 |
|
Grayson |
Dr. Christopher Ray |
(770) 963-7189 |
|
Grayson |
David Hopson |
(770) 554-1071 |
|
Brookwood |
Peggy Goodman |
(770) 972-3110 |
|
Open to students from all clusters |
Dr. Matthew Waymack (Director) |
(770) 326-8082 |
|
System Charter School |
Dr. Jeffrey "Jeff" Mathews |
(678) 473-6292 |
|
Archer |
Dr. Cindy Truett |
(770) 682-4270 |
|
Mill Creek |
Anne Marie Keskonis |
(770) 945-7272 |
|
|
Dr. Lauri Burton | (770) 476-2241 | |
Head Elementary |
|
Leigh Westcott | (770) 972-8050 |
Hooper Renwick School |
|
Arthur F. Reitz | (770) 682-4290 |
Hopkins Elementary |
Meadowcreek |
Penelope "Penny" Clavijo | (770) 564-2661 |
Hull Middle |
Peachtree Ridge |
Denise Showell | (770) 232-3200 |
Ivy Creek Elementary |
Mill Creek |
Yvonne Frey | (678) 714-3655 |
Jackson Elementary |
Peachtree Ridge |
Ruth Markham | (770) 682-4200 |
Jones Middle |
Mill Creek |
Dr. Richard Holland | (770) 682-4200 |
Kanoheda Elementary |
Berkmar |
Debra Scott | (770) 682-4221 |
Knight Elementary |
Parkview |
Mona Roberts | (770) 921-2400 |
Lanier Middle |
|
Jaime Espinosa | (770) 945-8419 |
Lawrenceville Elementary |
|
Dorothy Hines | (770) 963-1813 |
Level Creek Elementary |
|
Dr. Nancy Kiel | (770) 904-7950 |
Lilburn Elementary |
|
Wandy Taylor | (770) 921-7707 |
Lilburn Middle |
|
Dr. Gene Taylor | (770) 921-1776 |
Lovin Elementary |
|
Berry Simmons | (678) 518-6940 |
Magill Elementary |
|
Crystal Collins | (770) 554-1030 |
Mason Elementary |
|
Paula Deweese | (770) 232-3370 |
Maxwell High School of Technology |
|
Donna Powers | (770) 963-6838 |
McConnell Middle |
|
Paula Everett-Truppi | (770) 554-1000 |
McKendree Elementary |
|
Loretta Denmark | (678) 377-8933 |
Meadowcreek Elementary |
|
Kelli McCain | (770) 931-5701 |
Meadowcreek High |
|
Ladeadrick "Bob" Jackson | (770) 381-9680 |
Mill Creek High |
|
Jim Markham | (678) 714-5850 |
Minor Elementary |
|
Christina Wimmer | (770) 925-9543 |
Monarch School |
|
Dr. Barbara Martin | (678) 542-2330 |
Mountain Park Elementary |
|
Valerie Robinett | (770) 921-2224 |
Mountain View High School (Opening August 2009) |
|
Keith Chaney | (678) 407-7600 |
Mulberry Elementary |
|
Vivian Stranahan | (678) 226-7460 |
Nesbit Elementary |
|
Clayborn Knight | (770) 414-2740 |
New Life Academy of Excellence |
|
Alphonsa Foward Jr. (Director) | (770) 248-3032 |
Norcross Elementary |
|
Dr. Dora Hill | (770) 448-2188 |
Norcross High |
|
Jonathan Patterson | (770) 448-3674 |
North Gwinnett High |
|
Ed Shaddix | (770) 945-9558 |
North Gwinnett Middle |
|
Wanda Law | (678) 745-2300 |
Norton Elementary |
|
Daundria Phillips | (770) 985-1933 |
Oakland Meadow School |
|
David Ashton | (770) 513-6800 |
Osborne Middle |
|
John Campbell | (770) 904-5400 |
Parkview High |
|
David Smith | (770) 921-2874 |
Parsons Elementary |
|
Dr. Charlotte Sadler | (678) 957-3050 |
Partee Elementary |
|
Audrey Baptiste | (770) 982-6920 |
Patrick Elementary |
|
Margaret Ackerman | (770) 982-6920 |
Peachtree Elementary |
|
Dr. Beverly Smith | (770) 448-8710 |
Peachtree Ridge High |
|
Dr. Kevin Tashlein | (678) 957-3100 |
Pharr Elementary |
|
Jerry Raymond | (770) 985-0244 |
Phoenix High |
|
Donna Scott | (770) 513-6862 |
Pinckneyville Middle |
|
Wanda Yeargin | (770) 263-0860 |
Puckett's Mill Elementary |
|
Michelle Farmer | (678) 765-5110 |
Radloff Middle |
|
Dr. Patty Heitmuller | (678) 245-3400 |
Richards Middle |
|
Reginald Kirkland | (770) 995-7133 |
Riverside Elementary |
|
Dr. Craig Barlow | (678) 482-1000 |
Rock Springs Elementary |
|
Angie Pacholke | (770) 932-7474 |
Rockbridge Elementary |
|
Dion Jones | (770) 448-9363 |
Rosebud Elementary |
|
Tarsha Chambers | (678) 639-3800 |
Shiloh Elementary |
|
Betty Ann Schoeneck | (770) 985-6883 |
Shiloh High |
|
Dr. Gwen Tatum | (770) 972-8471 |
Shiloh Middle |
|
Dr. Eric Parker | (770) 972-3224 |
Simonton Elementary |
|
Dr. Dot Schoeller | (770) 513-6637 |
Simpson Elementary |
|
Bron Gayna Schmit | (770) 417-2400 |
Snellville Middle |
|
Susan Downs | (770) 972-1530 |
South Gwinnett High |
|
Clay Hunter | (770) 972-1530 |
Starling Elementary (Opening August 2009) |
|
Donna Ledford | (678) 344-6100 |
Stripling Elementary |
|
Priscilla McHam | (770) 582-7577 |
Sugar Hill Elementary |
|
Sandra Levent | (770) 945-5735 |
Summerour Middle |
|
Dorothy Parker-Jarrett | (770) 448-3045 |
Suwanee Elementary |
|
Dr. Kimberly M. Smith | (770) 945-5763 |
Sweetwater Middle |
|
Georgann Eaton | (770) 923-4131 |
Sycamore Elementary |
|
Amy Bryan | (678) 714-5770 |
Taylor Elementary |
|
Sandra Williams | (770) 338-4680 |
Trickum Middle |
|
Kay Sands | (770) 921-2705 |
Trip Elementary |
|
Marci Resnick | (678) 639-3850 |
Twin Rivers Middle (Opening August 2009) |
|
Linda Boyd | (678) 407-7550 |
Walnut Grove Elementary |
|
Nancy Morrison | (770) 513-6892 |
White Oak Elementary (Opening August 2009) |
|
Jean Loethen-Payne | (678) 546-5550 |
Winn Holt Elementary |
|
Dr. Jim Curtiss | (678) 376-8600 |
|
Barbara Ergle | (678) 407-7590 |
Comments (0)Subscribe to CommentsComment