GWINNETT COUNTY SCHOOLS

By
Real Estate Agent with Berkshire Hathaway GA Prop

 The 2009-10 school year starts next Monday, August 10. Gwinnett County will begin the year with nine (9) new schools and a registration of approximately 159,000 students.

The schools in Gwinnett County are clustered by high school. Below is a complete list of schools, school links, their cluster, the principal and phone information.

                                                                                                                


                

SCHOOL

Alcova Elementary

CLUSTER

Dacula 

PRINCIPAL

Dr. Carolyn Ford

PHONE

(678) 376-8500

Alford Elementary

Berkmar

Monica Batiste

(678) 924-5300

Annistown Elementary

Shiloh 

Lorraine Molock-Sparks

(770) 979-2950

Arcad Elementary

Parkview

Joe Ahrens

(770) 925-2100

Archer High School (Opening August 2009)

Archer

Dr. Charles "Buck" Buchanan

(770) 925-2100

Bay Creek Middle (Opening August 2009) 

Grayson

Dana L Pugh

(678) 344-7570

Beaver Ridge Elementary

Norcross

José DeJesus

(770) 447-6307

Benefield Elementary 

Berkmar

Ron Boyd

(770) 962-3771

Berkeley Lake Elementary

Duluth

Dr. Florence "F.A." McLeod

(770) 446-0947

Berkmar High

Berkmar

Kendall Johnson

(770) 921-3636

Berkmar Middle

Berkmar

Kenney Wells

(770) 638-2300

Bethesda Elementary

Berkmar

Deborah A. Harris

(770) 921-2000

Britt Elementary

South Gwinnett

Doris Jones

(770) 972-4500

Brookwood Elementary

Brookwood

Karen Head

(770) 736-4360

Brookwood High

Brookwood

Debra T. Dees

(770) 972-7642

Buchanan High School of Technology

Other Program

Maryanne Grimes (Facility Administrator)

(770) 326-8000

Buice School

North Gwinnett

Kim Holland

(770) 271-5060

Camp Creek Elementary

Parkview

Kathy M. Jones

(770) 921-1626

Cedar Hill Elementary

Central Gwinnett

Dr. Susan Bearse

(770) 962-5015

Centerville Elementary

Shiloh

Kimberly "Kim" McDermon

(770) 972-2220

Central Gwinnett High

Central Gwinnett

Nancy Martin

(770) 963-8041

Chattahoochee Elementary

Duluth

Jeffrey "Jeff" Lee

(770) 497-9907

Chesney Elementary

Duluth

Carlotta Rozzi

(678) 542-2300

Collins Hill High

Collins Hill

Glenn McFall

(770) 682-4100

Cooper Elementary

Archer

Dr. Donna R. Bishop

(770) 554-7050

Corley Elementary

Berkmar

Paula Cobb

(678) 924-5330

Couch Middle (Opening August 2009)

Grayson

Devon Williams

(678) 407-7272

Craig Elementary

Brookwood

Angie Wright

(770) 978-5560

Creekland Middle

Collins Hill

Dr. Bill Kruskamp

(770) 338-4700

Crews Middle

Brookwood

Dr. Vince Botta

(770) 982-6940

Dacula Elementary

Dacula

Mary Lou Enright

(770) 963-7174

Dacula High

Dacula

Donald Nutt

(770) 963-6664

Dacula Middle

Dacula

Dr. Kellye Riggins

(770) 963-1110

Duluth High

Duluth

Jason Lane

(770) 476-5206

Duluth Middle

Duluth

Deborah Fusi

(770) 476-3372

Duncan Creek Elementary

Mill Creek

Chris Emsley

(678) 714-5800

Dyer Elementary

Mountain View

Donna Torbush

(770) 963-6214

Five Forks Middle

Brookwood

Dr. Mary Hensien

(770) 972-1506

Fort Daniel Elementary

Mill Creek

Paul Willis

(770) 932-7400

Freeman's Mill Elementary

Mountain View

Marian Hicks

(678) 377-8955

GIVE Center East

Other Program

Jay Paschall

(770) 338-4855

GIVE Center West

Other Program

Maryanne Grimes

(770) 326-8000

Grayson Elementary

Grayson

Dr. Christopher Ray

(770) 963-7189

Grayson High

Grayson

David Hopson

(770) 554-1071

Gwin Oaks Elementary

Brookwood

 Peggy Goodman

(770) 972-3110

Gwinnett County Online Campus

Open to students from all clusters

Dr. Matthew Waymack (Director)

(770) 326-8082

Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology

System Charter School

Dr. Jeffrey "Jeff" Mathews

(678) 473-6292

Harbins Elementary

Archer

Dr. Cindy Truett

(770) 682-4270

Harmony Elementary

Mill Creek

Anne Marie Keskonis

(770) 945-7272

Harris Elementary


Duluth

Dr. Lauri Burton  (770) 476-2241 
Head Elementary


Brookwood

Leigh Westcott  (770) 972-8050 
Hooper Renwick School


Other Program

Arthur F. Reitz  (770) 682-4290 
Hopkins Elementary

Meadowcreek

Penelope "Penny" Clavijo  (770) 564-2661 
Hull Middle

Peachtree Ridge

Denise Showell  (770) 232-3200 
Ivy Creek Elementary

Mill Creek

Yvonne Frey  (678) 714-3655
Jackson Elementary

Peachtree Ridge

Ruth Markham  (770) 682-4200 
Jones Middle

Mill Creek

Dr. Richard Holland  (770) 682-4200
Kanoheda Elementary

Berkmar

Debra Scott  (770) 682-4221 
Knight Elementary

Parkview

Mona Roberts  (770) 921-2400 
Lanier Middle


North Gwinnett

Jaime Espinosa  (770) 945-8419 
Lawrenceville Elementary


Central Gwinnett

Dorothy Hines  (770) 963-1813 
Level Creek Elementary


North Gwinnett

Dr. Nancy Kiel (770) 904-7950 
Lilburn Elementary 


Meadowcreek

Wandy Taylor  (770) 921-7707 
Lilburn Middle


Meadowcreek

Dr. Gene Taylor  (770) 921-1776
Lovin Elementary


Archer

Berry Simmons (678) 518-6940 
Magill Elementary


South Gwinnett

Crystal Collins  (770) 554-1030 
Mason Elementary


Peachtree Ridge

Paula Deweese  (770) 232-3370 
Maxwell High School of Technology


Other Program

Donna Powers (770) 963-6838 
McConnell Middle


Archer

Paula Everett-Truppi (770) 554-1000 
McKendree Elementary


Collins Hill

Loretta Denmark  (678) 377-8933 
Meadowcreek Elementary


Meadowcreek

Kelli McCain  (770) 931-5701 
Meadowcreek High


Meadowcreek

Ladeadrick "Bob" Jackson  (770) 381-9680 
Mill Creek High


Mill Creek

Jim Markham  (678) 714-5850
Minor Elementary


Berkmar

Christina Wimmer  (770) 925-9543 
Monarch School 


Other Program

Dr. Barbara Martin  (678) 542-2330 
Mountain Park Elementary


Parkview

Valerie Robinett  (770) 921-2224
Mountain View High School (Opening August 2009)


Mountain View

Keith Chaney  (678) 407-7600 
Mulberry Elementary


Dacula

Vivian Stranahan  (678) 226-7460 
Nesbit Elementary


Meadowcreek

Clayborn Knight  (770) 414-2740 
New Life Academy of Excellence


Charter School

Alphonsa Foward Jr. (Director)  (770) 248-3032  
Norcross Elementary


Norcross

Dr. Dora Hill  (770) 448-2188 
Norcross High


Norcross 

Jonathan Patterson  (770) 448-3674 
North Gwinnett High


North Gwinnett

Ed Shaddix  (770) 945-9558 
North Gwinnett Middle


North Gwinnett

Wanda Law  (678) 745-2300 
Norton Elementary


South Gwinnett

Daundria Phillips  (770) 985-1933 
Oakland Meadow School


Other Program

David Ashton  (770) 513-6800 
Osborne Middle


Mill Creek

John Campbell (770) 904-5400 
Parkview High


Parkview

David Smith  (770) 921-2874 
Parsons Elementary


Peachtree Ridge

Dr. Charlotte Sadler (678) 957-3050 
Partee Elementary


Shiloh

Audrey Baptiste  (770) 982-6920 
Patrick Elementary


Mill Creek

Margaret Ackerman  (770) 982-6920 
Peachtree Elementary


Norcross

Dr. Beverly Smith (770) 448-8710 
Peachtree Ridge High


Peachtree Ridge

Dr. Kevin Tashlein  (678) 957-3100 
Pharr Elementary


Grayson

Jerry Raymond  (770) 985-0244 
Phoenix High


Other Program

Donna Scott  (770) 513-6862 
Pinckneyville Middle


Norcross

Wanda Yeargin  (770) 263-0860 
Puckett's Mill Elementary


Mill Creek

Michelle Farmer  (678) 765-5110 
Radloff Middle


Meadowcreek

Dr. Patty Heitmuller  (678) 245-3400 
Richards Middle


Central Gwinnett

Reginald Kirkland  (770) 995-7133 
Riverside Elementary


North Gwinnett

Dr. Craig Barlow  (678) 482-1000 
Rock Springs Elementary


Collins Hill

Angie Pacholke  (770) 932-7474 
Rockbridge Elementary


Meadowcreek

Dion Jones  (770) 448-9363
Rosebud Elementary


South Gwinnett

Tarsha Chambers   (678) 639-3800 
Shiloh Elementary


Shiloh

Betty Ann Schoeneck  (770) 985-6883 
Shiloh High


Shiloh

Dr. Gwen Tatum  (770) 972-8471 
Shiloh Middle


Shiloh

Dr. Eric Parker  (770) 972-3224 
Simonton Elementary


Central Gwinnett

Dr. Dot Schoeller  (770) 513-6637 
Simpson Elementary


Norcross

Bron Gayna Schmit  (770) 417-2400 
Snellville Middle


South Gwinnett

Susan Downs  (770) 972-1530 
South Gwinnett High


South Gwinnett

Clay Hunter  (770) 972-1530 
Starling Elementary (Opening August 2009)


Grayson

Donna Ledford  (678) 344-6100 
Stripling Elementary


Norcross

Priscilla McHam  (770) 582-7577 
Sugar Hill Elementary


North Gwinnett

Sandra Levent  (770) 945-5735 
Summerour Middle


Norcross

Dorothy Parker-Jarrett  (770) 448-3045 
Suwanee Elementary


North Gwinnett

Dr. Kimberly M. Smith  (770) 945-5763 
Sweetwater Middle


Berkmar

Georgann Eaton  (770) 923-4131 
Sycamore Elementary


North Gwinnett

Amy Bryan  (678) 714-5770 
Taylor Elementary


Collins Hill

Sandra Williams  (770) 338-4680 
Trickum Middle


Parkview

Kay Sands  (770) 921-2705 
Trip Elementary


Parkview

Marci Resnick   (678) 639-3850 
Twin Rivers Middle (Opening August 2009)


Mountain View

Linda Boyd  (678) 407-7550 
Walnut Grove Elementary


Collins Hill

Nancy Morrison  (770) 513-6892 
 White Oak Elementary (Opening August 2009)


North Gwinnett

Jean Loethen-Payne  (678) 546-5550 
Winn Holt Elementary


Central Gwinnett

Dr. Jim Curtiss (678) 376-8600 

Woodward Mill Elementary (Opening August 2009)


Mountain View

Barbara Ergle  (678) 407-7590 

 

close

This entry hasn't been re-blogged:

Re-Blogged By Re-Blogged At
Location:
Georgia Gwinnett County Suwanee
Groups:
Twitter
Tags:
gwinnett county
gwinnett county schools
gwinnett county school clusters

Post a Comment
Spam prevention
Spam prevention
Post a Comment
Spam prevention

What's the reason you're reporting this blog entry?

Are you sure you want to report this blog entry as spam?

Rainmaker
50,991

Janice Slaven

Suwanee Georgia Real Estate
Ask me a question
*
*
*
*
Spam prevention

Additional Information