A family needs your nomination --- here's our chance to make a difference!

By
Real Estate Agent with PNW Towns & Sound (Puget Sound Realty Group) 27951

I normally dont pass on letters but when I read this one, and it touched the heart as it probably will do you, you never know when this could happen to any of us.....If we nominate these folks for this special grant for assistance, isn't that too much to ask any of us to do.....just read the letter please, and if you wish to nominate this needy family for assistance, then add your name to the list below and send it to as many others as you can....Thanks BERYL

 

Our signatures can make a huge difference for the lives of everyone in this family.  Please, will you help!

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Dear Friends and Friends of Friends,

Lynn Marie Walker of Grandview, WA was diagnosed with ALS 1 1/2 years ago.
She is now in her final stage of disease. Lynn and her family live in a
single wide trailer home and they have 2 children, Amber and James. Rodney,
her husband has had to quit working so he can be mom, dad, and everything
else to the children and Lynn. Lynn was a hard working lady that worked at
Safeway for almost 18 years; she is now unable to talk, walk, move on her
own, and has to have all the things done for her that she would normally do.
She is 40.
This disease hit her and her family like a bomb shell. She is now confined
to a wheel chair and can only
go from the front room to the kitchen which is a very tiny space.


We would like to nominate this family for an Extreme Home Makeover and we
need your help. Please sign and indicate what city and state you are from.
Their place isn't big enough for 2 let alone what they are doing now. The 2
kids need to be able to invite their friends over and play which is not
currently an option. Let's help Lynn and her family!

Please copy and paste this email into a new email, sign your name to the
bottom and pass it on. When we get 500 names I will forward to the studio.


Don't forget to add carbon copy ( cc ) to prwalker38@aol.com to your email.


Thanks!

1. Angela D Aulston Sunnyside Wa
2. Theresa Catlin Sunnyside Wa
3. Diane Marsch, Sunnyside , WA
4. Judy Knight, prosser, washington
5. Ida Clevenger, grandview , Washington
6. Joyce Carlson, Grandview, Washington
7. Dewayne Carlson, Grandview , Washington
8. Rose Marie Wrung, Sunnyside , WA
9. Fred & Donna deGraaf, Outlook, WA
10. C.Newberry , Sunnyside , WA
11. Stephanie Parsons , WA
12. Jon Parsons , WA
13. Charlotte Anderson, Richland WA
14. Erica Thomas, Richland ! , WA
15. Gaby Valencia, Kennewick , WA
16. Marina Garza, Sunnyside , WA
17. Marina Cossio, Sunnyside, WA
18. Sylvia Garcia, Grandview , WA
19. Antonio Daniel, Sunnyside , WA
20. Janie I. Ibarra, Toppenish , WA
21. Delmy C. Duran, Sunnyside , WA
22. Verenice Reyes, Sunnyside , WA
23. Joanna Ruiz, Grandview , WA
24. Christina Hurtado, Grandview , WA
25. Stephanie DeLorme, Prosser , WA
26. Helen O'Leary, Prosser , WA
27. BEV CHESTER, seattle WA
28. JAN MINK, MCCALL , ID
29. Barrie DeSoto, Kennewick , WA
30.Paula Prettyman, Pasco , Wa
31. Cheryl Mains, Kennewick , WA
32. Diane Mains, Richland , WA
33. Kathy Webber, Kennewick , WA
34. PAM GRAY KENNEWICK WA
35. CHRIS DIVIS, OLYMPIA WA
36. Janice Ortiz, Pasco WA
37. Mike Reade, Kennewick WA
38. Tom Duvall. Kennewick , Wa
39. Jacque Vance, Olympia , Wa
40. Kim Elzie, West Richland , WA
41. Laura Massey, Richland , WA
42. Sue Williams, West Richl! and , W A
43. Julie Hartwig, Pasco , WA
44. Cheryl Reagan, Richlan d , WA
45. Karen Foster, Tacoma , Wa
46. Allyce Feller, Tacoma , WA
47. Michael Feller, Tacoma , WA
48. Danielle Burmeister, Tacoma , WA
49. BP Pizarro, Tacoma , WA
50. Ellen White, Tacoma , WA
51. Yvonne Lozano Tacoma, WA
52. Margo Roth, Renton , WA
53. Carol Godding, Sammamish , WA
5 4. Sharon Neilsen, Ocean Shores , WA
55. Linda Cook, Seatac , WA
56. LeAnn Jenkins, Orting , WA
57. Diane Perry , Kent , WA
58. Deana McCauley, Auburn , WA
59. Donna Motland, Lake Tapps , WA
60. Abigail Buckler, Bonney Lake , WA
61. Janelle Rhodes, Renton WA
62. Joshua Rupe, Renton Wa
63. DeeDee Funk, Puyallup , WA
64. Miguel Mitchell, Puyallup , WA
65. Victor Cervantes, Puyallup , WA
66. Cindy Radach, Puyallup WA
67. Ron Radach, Puyallup Wa
68 Christine Emmert, Puyallup , WA
69. Thomas Emmert, Puyallup , WA
70 She` Anderson , Tacoma , WA
71, Bam Anderson, Tacoma , WA
72. Jacey G., Kent , Wa
73. Jennifer Joyce Bon ney Lake , WA
74. Jeremy Joyce Bonney Lake , WA
75. Heather C., Tacoma , WA
76. Tommy C., Tacoma , WA
77. Cristi Boyle Barrett , Buckley , WA
78. Dan Barrett, Buckley , Wa
79. Stephany Hale Buckley WA
80. Nate Hale Buckley WA
81. Wendy Sturm, Camas, WA
82. Ernie Sturm, Camas, WA
83. P aula Carnahan, Vancouver, WA
84. Bill Carnahan, Vancouver, WA
85. Yvette Carnahan, Vancouver, WA.
86. Jeff Carnahan, Vancouver, WA.
87 Christy Kinsey, Vancouver,Wa
88. Jason Kinsey, Vancouver,Wa
89.Angie Lamirata, Vancouver Wa
90. Jodi Wicks, Vancouver WA
91. Barb Graisy-Adams, Vancouver WA
92. Mary Dunford, Vancouver, WA
93. Fran Groth, Alderdale, WA.
94. Denise Groth, Vancouver,WA.
95. Thomas Groth, Vancouver, WA.
96. L. Gairaud, Eugene, OR
97 W. Campbell Randle WA.
98 C.Campbell Randle Wa.
99. D.SAULS RENTON,WA.
100. Yvonn! e Zitte rich, Yuma, Az.
101. Maudine Kainoa, WA
102. Pearl Stinson, WA
103. Donna Uale, WA
104. carlene Uale, WA
105. Alyssa Ragland, WA
106. Paula Schulz, WA
107 Jan Kikuchi, WA
108. Marilee Griffith, Stratford WA
109. Charlene Kagele, Odessa, WA
110. Juli Weishaar, Odessa, WA
111. Wendy Cronrath, Dusty WA
112. Christine Spence, Cheney, WA
113. Marie Grasso, Lexington , VA
114. LaDonna DeMent, Spokane, WA
115. Marie Fitzpatrick, Spokane, WA
116. Dale Anderson, Ritzville, WA
117. April Culbertson, Pasco, Wa
118. Charles L Denman Pasco, Wa
119. Jean Bunch Pasco, WA
120. Darlene Atkinson, Walla Wa.
121. Carol Martin, Walla, WA.
122. Lisa Ritchie, Walla, WA.
123. Claudia Dixson, Walla, WA
124. Gail Johnson, Walla, WA
125. Karen Hopper, College Place, WA
126. Debbie Burgess, Milton Freewater, Or
127. JoAnne Mohrland, Walla, WA
128. Karen Martin, Walla, Wa
129. Mark Deeper, Walla, Way
130. Michelin VS.. Otto,! Walla, Way
131. Randall BE owe, Walla WA
132. Elian Conover, Walla WA
133. Donna Feeder, Walla WA
134. Tammy Gees, Walla WA
135. Tim Gees, Walla WA
136. Andrea Green, Kennewick, WA
137. Fee Adams Kennewick, WA
138. Stein Family, Kennewick, WA
139. Millie Mischief, Weldon, IL
140. Sue Akin, Richland, WA
141. Loosed Family, Kennewick, WA
142. Lori Pope, I Kennewick, WA
143. Shauna Sanders
144. Mat Sanders
145. Trent Rea Kennewick,Way
146. Kelly Rea Kennewick,Way
147 Agric Ellison Kennewick, WA
148. Gina Ellison Kennewick, WA
149. Stan Lloyd, Kennewick, WA
150. Melissa Lloyd, Kennewick, WA
151. Belinda Beach, Kennewick, WA
152. Lori Howell, Pasco, WA
153. Judy Acker, Bozeman, MT
154. Tanya Zimmerman, Ephrata, WA
155. Jessica Schneider, Soap Lake, WA
156. Denise OR Harvey, Lake Taps, WA
157. Trish Crosier, Burien, WA
158. Mark Flatten, Federal Way WA
159. Erika Briggs, Redmond, WA
160. Jenny by Della Cruz, Seattle, WA
1 61. Synod Rorschach, Monroe, WA
162. Moon Van, Everest to, WA
163. Jolene Hanson, Snohomish, WA
164. Josh Dreyer Snohomish, WA
165. Austin Simmons, Snohomish WA
166. Brianna Alexander, Edmonds, WA
167. Kane Hulas, Arlington. WA
168. Aura Colby, Everett, WA
169. Amanda Lien, Arlington, WA
170. Shari Bick, Monroe, WA
171. Leanne Bland chard, Everett. WA
172. Mindy Osborne, Lynnwood WA
173. Kim Bagley, Everett WA
174. Angela Argent, Everett WA
175. Molly Master, Edmonds, WA
176. Craig Master, Edmonds, WA
177. Marta Trimble, Briar, WA
178. Don Trimble, Briar WA
179. Tara Williams, Lynnwood, WA
180. Rose Farinas, Seattle, Washington
181. Laura Bangle, Black Diamond, Way.
182. Coin Wending, Maple Valley, WA
183. Jen Ames, Maple Valley, WA
184. Edna Clump, Maple Valley, WA
185. Joann McGraw, Maple Valley, WA
186. Sandra Bake, Covington, WA
187. Laura and Bob Richardson,Moses Lake,Way
188. Mike & Theresa McGhee
189. Dennis & Shirley Rye law, Kennewick, WA
190. Chuck & Roxanne Tumbrels, Kennewick, WA
191. Scott Armstrong, Richland, WA
192. Patty Armstrong, Richland, WA
193. Tom & Cheri O'Brien, Kennewick, WA
194. Amanda Alexander, Kennewick, WA
195. Rob Alexander, Kennewick, WA
196. Tim Messenger, Kennewick, WA
197. Julie Messenger, Kennewick, WA
198. Michele Lender Yakima,WA
199. Rhonda Cardona, Yakima, WA
200. Sheila Black, Yakima, WA
201. Denise ME Gonzales, Yakima, WA
202. Marsha Lance, Yakima, WA
203. Cathy Simons, Yakima, WA
204. Eric Gustafson, Yakima, WA
205. Kristina Clouse, Yakima, WA
206. James Calhoun, Yakima, WA
207.marry hill,Yakima,Way.
208. Anita Hill, Yakima, WA.
209. Sheila Black 509-574-8766
210. Deb Ward, Selah, WA
211. Vic Ward, Selah, WA
212. Phyllis Bop, Spokane, WA
213. Pat Bop, Spokane, WA
214. Jake Bop, Pullman, WA
215. Jeannine Ransburg , Graham, WA
216. Ron Ransburg, Graham, WA
217. Norm & Beulah Whitman, Wenatchee, WA
218. Robert Races, Sun City West, AZ
219. June Races, Sun City West, AZ
220. Gary Rasmussen, Puyallup, WA
221, Pamela Rasmussen, Puyallup, WA
222, Beverly Hicks, Woodinville, WA
223, Jerry Hicks. Woodinville, WA
224. Betty Blake, Woodinville, Way
225 . Jim Blake, Woodinville, Way
226. Tina Beatty, Redmond, WA
227. Mary Vendee, Woodinville, WA
228. Kathy Sterner, Edmonds, WA
229. Shelly ME Hansen, Vancouver, WA
230. Monty Hansen, Vancouver, WA
231. Katherine Tucker, Vancouver, WA
232. Carole Neuron, Dallas TX
233. Sharon Mattox, Houston, TX
234. Danita Fetch, Austin, TX
235. Kathy Olden, Austin, TX
236. Dianna Barnes, Houston, TX
237. Mary Hugely, Houston, TX
238. Jan Garza, Houston, TX
239. Ellen halftrack, York, pa
240. Bobbi Gerents, Red Lion, PA
241. Mandy Gerents, Brogue,Pa
242. Amanda Seltzer, Brogue, Pa
243. Colleen Gem, Red Lion, PA
244. Darlene Fake, Felton, Pa
245.. Lee Harper, York, Pa
246. Alexia Reese New Oxford, PA
247. Ashley Swim Huntsville, TX
248. Mary Karolin, Spring, TX
249. Diane Jones, Spring, TX
250. Jane Liberator, Houston, TX
251. Ash I. Shell, Ruston, LA
252. Scott Letterman, Houston, TX
253. Glenda Let merman, Cypress, TX
254. Myra Tigrinya, Sugar land, Texas
255. Jeanette Plash, Meadows Place, Texas
256 Carol Boozer, Richmond, TX
257. Karin DO?Osorio, League City, TX
258 Carol Carter League City, TX
259. Joan Irvin Dickinson,TX
260. Teresa Sparks Dickinson, TX
261. Tom Sparks, Dickinson, TX
262. Shane Blond, University Place, WA
263. Alisa Yoder, Lake Taps, WA
264. Tiffany Sutter Orting , WA
265. Joel Sutter Orting , Way
266. Tiffany Lewis Puyallup, WA
267. Lea Lo, Bellevue, WA
268. Seal Lincoln, Tacoma WA
269. Kristine Catcher, Puyallup WA
270. Melinda Bollix, Bend OR
271. Denny Graham, Issaquah WA
272. Penelope Harrison, Renton, Way.
273. Craig Cam Issaquah, Way
274. Melody Cam I Issaquah, Way
275. Kim Guides Ellensburg, Way
276. Chris Guides Ellensburg, Way
277. Christina McCloskey Auburn, Way.
278. Steve McCloskey Auburn, Way
279. Marion Adcock Snoqualmie, Way
280. Jim Adcock Snoqualmie, Way 2
81. Carol Penney, Bow, WA
282. John Penney, Bow, WA
283. Heather Steele, Bellingham, WA
284. Bill Steele, Bellingham, WA
285. Mary Catherine McDonnell, Bellingham, WA
286 Tom McDonnell, Bellingham, WA
287 Mary Walker, Bellingham, WA
288. Marc Walker, Bellingham, WA
289 Jeannie Denison Sammamish WA
290 Daniela Capes Issaquah, Way
291 Margaret Hunter, Boise, ID
292 Ellen Hunter, Issaquah, WA
293 Gary Hunter, Issaquah, WA
294: Toby Berger, Boynton Beach, FL
295. Patrick Allen, Missouri City, TX
296. Michael New, Johnstown CO.
297. Beth Coker, Sumter SC 29154
298. Gwyn Ellis,Sumter SC 29154 I lost my 41 year old husband to ALS
this June
299. Celeste Shelley, Eutawville, SC 29048
300. Lydia Allen, Orangeburg, SC 29118
301. Karen Davis, Orangeburg, SC 29115
302. Kim Panitt, Orangeburg, SC 29118
303. Sheila Gregory, Orangeburg, SC 29115
304. Jason Gregory, Orangeburg, SC 29115
305. Tracy Mitchell, Wilson, NC
306. Scot Mitchell, Wilson, NC
307.  Jackie O'Shields, Clayton, NC
308.  Debbie Carlyle, Clayton, NC
309.  Jimmie Carlyle, Clayton, NC
310.  Tyler Denning, Clayton, NC
311.  S Roberts, Raleigh, NC
312.  Dana Jacklin, Puyallup WA
313.  Kristopher Conner, Puyallup, WA
314. Gerald Freeman, Federal Way, WA
315. Tiffeny Freeman, Federal Way, WA
316. Jean Moore, Kent, WA
317. Jerry Freeman, Auburn, WA
318. Darcy Walker, Federal Way, WA
  319. Kristin Noonan, Olympia WA
  320. Eamonn Noonan, Olympia WA
  321,  A. Patrick Noonan, Seattle, WA.
  322. Cheryl Olsen
  323. Phil Olsen,  Olympia, Wa
  324.Deter Walker, Lacey, WA
  325. Rob Walker, Lacey, WA
  326. Kandi Keller, Lacey, Wa
  327. Melissa Thomas, Tumwater, WA
  328.    Fred Williams, Olympia, WA
  329    Valerie Williams, Olympia WA
  330    Deena Beard, Olympia WA
331       Jake Beard, Olympia WA
332       Pam Abbott, Lacey, WA
333         Dani DeKay, Brier, WA
334  Diane Baker, Bothell, WA

335  Roberta Hoffman, Bothell, WA
3 36  Andrea Tucker, Everett WA

335 Melissa Watson-Lafond, Everett WA

336 Jocelyn Lafond-Watson, Everett WA

337 Verlyn-Rose Gosney, Everett WA

338 Beryl Gosney, Everett WA

  Take Care & GOD Bless!
BerylGosney

"a leading Buyers Agent on internet"

Comments (0)